Mayview Madness Results

runner w race logoEnlarge

2011 RACE RESULTS
12th Annual Stick Boy Mayview Madness 5K – 10/22/2011
Hosted by Blue Ridge Conservancy
Blowing Rock, NC

Mixed 5k Run RR – Overall

Return to Top

 Appalachian Track                                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Stick Boy Mayview Madness - 10/21/2011
                                      5K Road Race
                                    Blowing Rock, NC
                                  Last Completed Event                                   

Mixed 5k Run RR
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    10  Bean, Cameron              M24  Blowing Rock, NC             16:13.68
    2   129  Thorbergsen, Sondre        M21  Banner Elk, NC               17:08.18
    3   355  Brown, Reece               M25  Boone, NC                    18:09.84
    4   145  Winger, Luke               M30  Banner Elk, NC               18:22.64
    5   147  Haile, Peter               M22  Banner Elk, NC               19:32.51
    6    63  Henderson, Jack            M19  Boone, NC                    20:09.06
    7    57  Grogan, Cameron            M26  Sandy Springs, GA            20:10.12
    8   110  Penado, Ivan               M22  Boone, NC                    20:20.05
    9   103  Nihart, Katerine           W28  Banner Elk, NC               20:42.05
   10   353  Wiswell, Joe               M13  Boone, NC                    20:46.33
   11   349  Middlesteadt, Wayne        M48  Boone, NC                    20:58.73
   12     6  Azarelo, Kristen           W21  Boone, NC                    21:01.18
   13   144  Moyer, Dean                M49  Banner Elk, NC               21:09.37
   14   131  Wagner, Josh               M26  Boone, NC                    21:11.42
   15   343  Rea, Zika                  W35  Blowing Rock, NC             21:25.25
   16   130  Townsend, J.Scott          M39  Boone, NC                    21:51.22
   17    18  Brown, Joel                M13  Todd, NC                     21:53.01
   18    17  Braxton, Damon             M32  Boone, NC                    22:05.95
   19    67  Howie, Linnea              W21  Boone, NC                    22:07.74
   20    20  Brown, Matt                M51  Todd, NC                     22:15.19
   21    47  Espinosa, Santiago         M36  Boone, NC                    22:31.78
   22    13  Bolich, Mark               M54  Eunice, LA                   22:50.04
   23     9  Baughman, Kinney           M58  Vilas, NC                    22:55.05
   24   351  Anderson, Michael          M34  Blowing Rock, NC             22:58.62
   25   146  Koontz, Earle              M40  Salisbury, NC                23:02.48
   26    45  Erwin, Jay                 M44  Deep Gap, NC                 23:06.64
   27   111  Peterson, Ashley           W23  Plumtree, NC                 23:09.84
   28   350  Bayles, Chuck              M64  Marathon, FL                 23:18.12
   29    27  Chasteen, Todd             M52  Blowing Rock, NC             23:18.69
   30   122  Rushton, Jeremy            M23  Raleigh, NC                  23:19.31
   31   344  Jesel, Eugene              M50  Blowing Rock, NC             23:20.01
   32    65  Holland, Tim               M55  Beech Mountain, NC           23:21.24
   33   352  Wangler, Lynde             W15  Boone, NC                    23:22.44
   34    69  Jackson, David             M33  Sugar Grove, NC              23:47.09
   35    74  Larson, Tim                M48  Hickory, NC                  23:55.10
   36    83  Martin, Christina          W32  Boone, NC                    23:58.44
   37    91  Middleton, Brad            M55  Pfafftown, NC                24:02.72
   38    16  Bowman, Jeremy             M31  Boone, NC                    24:06.47
   39   117  Querin, Benjamin           M25  Blowing Rock, NC             24:12.58
   40     8  Barbee, Anne               W16  Boone, NC                    24:14.14
   41   123  Schuit, Gordon             M24  Black Mountain, NC           24:23.52
   42   348  Slingland, Susan           W40  Boone, NC                    24:25.26
   43    89  McMahon, Kelly             W23  Charlotte, NC                24:30.32
   44    46  Escalera, April            W30  Boone, NC                    24:34.43
   45    85  Martin, John               M19  Hickory, NC                  24:42.02
   46    19  Brown, JJ                  M40  Boone, NC                    24:45.04
   47   141  McClary, Dan               M54  Boone, NC                    24:50.59
   48    55  Gortney, Rhandee           W23  Nashville, TN                25:01.36
   49    39  Dedmon, Molly              W23  Charlotte, NC                25:02.07
   50   149  Credle, Hunter             M40  Durham, NC                   25:25.77
   51    54  Gentry, Frank              M50  Hickory, NC                  25:40.46
   52    56  Gray, Flint                M50  Boone, NC                    25:47.83
   53   115  Platzer, Jennifer          W22  Blowing Rock, NC             25:48.50
   54   148  Credle, Murphy             W12  Durham, NC                   25:49.81
   55    32  Chipman, Travis            M39  Roaring River, NC            25:50.82
   56    60  Hayes, Bradley             M32  North Wilkesboro, NC         25:51.54
   57   134  Bollman, Michelle          W30  Boone, NC                    26:05.61
   58    80  Lynch, Matthew             M23  Raleigh, NC                  26:09.86
   59   142  Harper, Clementina         W30  Blowing Rock, NC             26:22.00
   60   124  Shelton, Kenneth           M55  Chapel Hill, NC              26:26.20
   61   346  Ballesty, David            M50  Blowing Rock, NC             26:30.03
   62   107  Paige, Linda               W40  Deep Gap, NC                 26:30.83
   63    59  Hamby, Shane               M42  Hudson, NC                   26:35.11
   64    64  Hildebran, Scott           M45  Blowing Rock, NC             26:39.14
   65   137  Nichols, Hunter            M41  Blowing Rock, NC             26:49.29
   66    28  Cherry, Bob                M55  Boone, NC                    26:50.15
   67   132  Widis, Amanda              W20  Boone, NC                    26:57.45
   68   999  Casey, Madison             W15  Boone, NC                    26:58.33
   69   354  Wiswell, Sidney            W14  Boone, NC                    26:58.72
   70    24  Campbell, Lance            M63  Blowing Rock, NC             26:59.54
   71   347  Parsons, Eve               W43  Boone, NC                    27:03.07
   72   356  Hale, Robin                W27  Boone, NC                    27:08.13
   73    98  Milner, Cobb               M55  Blowing Rock, NC             27:12.66
   74   102  Mullins, Stephen           M30  Cookeville, TN               27:15.19
   75   136  Bishop, Elayne             W33  Boone, NC                    27:16.55
   76   109  Pearce, Lisa               W33  West Jefferson, NC           27:20.83
   77   112  Phillips, Kynlon           W24  West Jefferson, NC           27:25.53
   78    70  Johnson, Michelle          W53  Boone, NC                    27:33.28
   79    88  McLean, Lou                W48  Boone, NC                    27:36.36
   80   121  Rominger, Mike             M61  Vilas, NC                    27:41.73
   81     7  Baily, Matt                M31  Blowing Rock, NC             28:07.20
   82    14  Bolus, Natalie             W34  Charlotte, NC                28:14.75
   83   138  Blankenship, Harold        M74  Lenoir, NC                   28:17.14
   84    30  Chew, Melanie              W35  Boone, NC                    28:57.82
   85    86  Maybee, Michael            M58  Blowing Rock, NC             28:58.73
   86    35  Coatney, Carson            M36  Boone, NC                    29:05.79
   87    29  Cherry-Leigh, Kelly        W22  Boone, NC                    29:14.06
   88   126  Squires, Hope              W39  Raleigh, NC                  29:15.75
   89    94  Miller, Jenny              W59  Blowing Rock, NC             29:16.60
   90    50  French, Claudia            W58  Jacksonville, FL             29:17.82
   91    11  Biles, Pete                M20  Blowing Rock, NC             29:28.55
   92    76  Leigh, Jamie               W53  Boone, NC                    29:31.91
   93    99  Mizell, Lana               W26  Boone, NC                    29:33.67
   94    15  Bowman, Joshua             M26  Boone, NC                    29:42.50
   95    44  Ely, Trey                  M22  Hickory, NC                  29:58.04
   96    77  Light, Amber               W27  Boone, NC                    29:59.70
   97    31  Childers, Karen            W33  Salem, VA                    30:03.55
   98   100  Monroe, Mallory            W21  Shelby, NC                   30:13.18
   99    12  Blackwelder, Sarah         W22  Boone, NC                    30:15.08
  100    92  Miller, Anna               W22  Boone, NC                    30:15.66
  101   118  Roberton, Jr, Desmond      M55  Charlotte, NC                30:22.73
  102   139  Conner, Brittany           W23  Charlotte, NC                30:35.79
  103    78  Love, Jennifer             W41  Blowing Rock, NC             30:39.18
  104    34  Coatney, Caleb              M9  Boone, NC                    30:41.88
  105   140  Davenport, Ronnie          M68  New Bern, NC                 30:45.44
  106    90  Middleton, Ellen           W39  Pfafftown, NC                30:53.86
  107    79  Lussier, Carol             W59  Shelby, NC                   31:00.43
  108    75  Layton, Bill               M61  Summerfield, NC              31:01.50
  109    38  D'Ambrosia, Joan           W44  Boone, NC                    31:18.10
  110    41  Dumont, Amanda             W23  Blowing Rock, NC             31:24.11
  111   120  Rominger, Kitty            W60  Vilas, NC                    31:30.20
  112   116  Potter, Sandra             W56  Raleigh, NC                  31:30.97
  113   340  Anagnot, Tate              M10  Boone, NC                    31:35.76
  114   339  Anagnot, Damon             M48  Boone, NC                    31:37.05
  115    51  Gentile, Maria             W57  Beech Mountain, NC           31:45.60
  116   143  Loy, Sandra                W33  Blowing Rock, NC             31:59.03
  117    25  Cannell, Rowan             W25  Boone, NC                    32:03.75
  118   128  Testerman, Jakob           M20  Boone, NC                    32:13.36
  119    48  Faw, Randall               M41  Millers Creek, NC            32:20.46
  120    58  Gyure, Holly               W25  Boone, NC                    32:23.19
  121    33  Coatney, Mindy             W41  Boone, NC                    32:28.73
  122   135  Wood, Shannon              W41  Boone, NC                    32:37.77
  123    82  Madness, Joy               W47  Boone, NC                    32:38.26
  124   150  Monaghan, Paul             M30  Blowing Rock, NC             32:38.93
  125   106  O'Neal, Judy               W50  Hudson, NC                   32:51.70
  126   125  Spagnolo, Whitney          W22  Boone, NC                    32:53.24
  127   341  Lawins, Houston            M11  Boone, NC                    32:59.17
  128   337  Clawson, Alex              M21  Lenoir, NC                   32:59.73
  129   113  Philos, Angelo             M42  Boone, NC                    33:18.99
  130   345  Knight, Katie Mac          W11  Boone, NC                    33:34.88
  131    72  Kulp, Lauren               W23  Advance, NC                  33:35.57
  132    87  McCracken, Susan           W46  Boone, NC                    33:37.12
  133    66  Hostetter, Emily           W23  Vilas, NC                    33:44.39
  134   114  Pizzagalli, Mia            W44  Chapel Hill, NC              33:54.32
  135    73  Larson, Rebecca            W39  Hickory, NC                  33:58.43
  136    26  Castille, Lisa             W53  Raleigh, NC                  34:42.87
  137    96  Milner, Sam                M13  Blowing Rock, NC             36:31.21
  138     2  Absher, Rik                M51  Wilkesboro, NC               36:37.57
  139    43  Ely, Dawn                  W47  Hickory, NC                  36:53.79
  140   104  Nolt, Marilyn              W65  Souderton, PA                36:57.14
  141   105  Nolt, Todd                 M33  Boone, NC                    36:57.70
  142    84  Martin, Joanne             W44  Hickory, NC                  37:15.52
  143    37  Combs, Lisa                W49  Boone, NC                    37:50.57
  144    68  Hubble, Loretta            W72  Blowing Rock, NC             37:53.60
  145    95  Milner, Cindy              W46  Blowing Rock, NC             38:10.59
  146    97  Milner, Ben                M11  Blowing Rock, NC             38:11.01
  147   133  Womble, Hunter             M11  Blowing Rock, NC             38:11.45
  148   127  Stover, Susan              W52  Wake Forest, NC              38:21.43
  149    52  Gentry, Lin                W48  Hickory, NC                  40:23.97
  150   338  Clawson, Sydney            W21  Lenoir, NC                   40:28.78
  151   342  Airy, Steven               M60  Boone, NC                    40:32.36
  152    53  Gentry, Minnie Lou         W69  Burlington, NC               40:34.54
  153    42  Edmondson, Tony            M63  Lanette, AL                  41:27.99
  154   101  Mullins, Brittan           W28  Cookeville, TN               42:25.10
  155    62  Hearn, Dick                M81  Boone, NC                    45:30.73
  156    61  Hearn, Joan                W77  Boone, NC                    51:42.00

2011 Mixed 5k Run RR – By Age Group

Return to Top

Licensed to Appalachian Track                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Stick Boy Mayview Madness - 10/21/2011
                                 5K Road Race
                               Blowing Rock, NC
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 13&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 13 & Under
 15 Credle, Murphy            12 Durham, NC            25:49.81
 59 Knight, Katie Mac         11 Boone, NC             33:34.88  

Event 1  Women 14-18 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 14-18
  6 Wangler, Lynde            15 Boone, NC             23:22.44
  8 Barbee, Anne              16 Boone, NC             24:14.14
 20 Casey, Madison            15 Boone, NC             26:58.33
 21 Wiswell, Sidney           14 Boone, NC             26:58.72  

Event 1  Women 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 19-29
  1 Nihart, Katerine          28 Banner Elk, NC        20:42.05
  2 Azarelo, Kristen          21 Boone, NC             21:01.18
  4 Howie, Linnea             21 Boone, NC             22:07.74
  5 Peterson, Ashley          23 Plumtree, NC          23:09.84
 10 McMahon, Kelly            23 Charlotte, NC         24:30.32
 12 Gortney, Rhandee          23 Nashville, TN         25:01.36
 13 Dedmon, Molly             23 Charlotte, NC         25:02.07
 14 Platzer, Jennifer         22 Blowing Rock, NC      25:48.50
 19 Widis, Amanda             20 Boone, NC             26:57.45
 23 Hale, Robin               27 Boone, NC             27:08.13
 26 Phillips, Kynlon          24 West Jefferson, NC    27:25.53
 31 Cherry-Leigh, Kelly       22 Boone, NC             29:14.06
 36 Mizell, Lana              26 Boone, NC             29:33.67
 37 Light, Amber              27 Boone, NC             29:59.70
 39 Monroe, Mallory           21 Shelby, NC            30:13.18
 40 Blackwelder, Sarah        22 Boone, NC             30:15.08
 41 Miller, Anna              22 Boone, NC             30:15.66
 42 Conner, Brittany          23 Charlotte, NC         30:35.79
 47 Dumont, Amanda            23 Blowing Rock, NC      31:24.11
 52 Cannell, Rowan            25 Boone, NC             32:03.75
 53 Gyure, Holly              25 Boone, NC             32:23.19
 58 Spagnolo, Whitney         22 Boone, NC             32:53.24
 60 Kulp, Lauren              23 Advance, NC           33:35.57
 62 Hostetter, Emily          23 Vilas, NC             33:44.39
 74 Clawson, Sydney           21 Lenoir, NC            40:28.78
 76 Mullins, Brittan          28 Cookeville, TN        42:25.10  

Event 1  Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  3 Rea, Zika                 35 Blowing Rock, NC      21:25.25
  7 Martin, Christina         32 Boone, NC             23:58.44
 11 Escalera, April           30 Boone, NC             24:34.43
 16 Bollman, Michelle         30 Boone, NC             26:05.61
 17 Harper, Clementina        30 Blowing Rock, NC      26:22.00
 24 Bishop, Elayne            33 Boone, NC             27:16.55
 25 Pearce, Lisa              33 West Jefferson, NC    27:20.83
 29 Bolus, Natalie            34 Charlotte, NC         28:14.75
 30 Chew, Melanie             35 Boone, NC             28:57.82
 32 Squires, Hope             39 Raleigh, NC           29:15.75
 38 Childers, Karen           33 Salem, VA             30:03.55
 44 Middleton, Ellen          39 Pfafftown, NC         30:53.86
 51 Loy, Sandra               33 Blowing Rock, NC      31:59.03
 64 Larson, Rebecca           39 Hickory, NC           33:58.43  

Event 1  Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
  9 Slingland, Susan          40 Boone, NC             24:25.26
 18 Paige, Linda              40 Deep Gap, NC          26:30.83
 22 Parsons, Eve              43 Boone, NC             27:03.07
 28 McLean, Lou               48 Boone, NC             27:36.36
 43 Love, Jennifer            41 Blowing Rock, NC      30:39.18
 46 D'Ambrosia, Joan          44 Boone, NC             31:18.10
 54 Coatney, Mindy            41 Boone, NC             32:28.73
 55 Wood, Shannon             41 Boone, NC             32:37.77
 56 Madness, Joy              47 Boone, NC             32:38.26
 61 McCracken, Susan          46 Boone, NC             33:37.12
 63 Pizzagalli, Mia           44 Chapel Hill, NC       33:54.32
 66 Ely, Dawn                 47 Hickory, NC           36:53.79
 68 Martin, Joanne            44 Hickory, NC           37:15.52
 69 Combs, Lisa               49 Boone, NC             37:50.57
 71 Milner, Cindy             46 Blowing Rock, NC      38:10.59
 73 Gentry, Lin               48 Hickory, NC           40:23.97  

Event 1  Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
 27 Johnson, Michelle         53 Boone, NC             27:33.28
 33 Miller, Jenny             59 Blowing Rock, NC      29:16.60
 34 French, Claudia           58 Jacksonville, FL      29:17.82
 35 Leigh, Jamie              53 Boone, NC             29:31.91
 45 Lussier, Carol            59 Shelby, NC            31:00.43
 49 Potter, Sandra            56 Raleigh, NC           31:30.97
 50 Gentile, Maria            57 Beech Mountain, NC    31:45.60
 57 O'Neal, Judy              50 Hudson, NC            32:51.70
 65 Castille, Lisa            53 Raleigh, NC           34:42.87
 72 Stover, Susan             52 Wake Forest, NC       38:21.43  

Event 1  Women 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60-69
 48 Rominger, Kitty           60 Vilas, NC             31:30.20
 67 Nolt, Marilyn             65 Souderton, PA         36:57.14
 75 Gentry, Minnie Lou        69 Burlington, NC        40:34.54  

Event 1  Women 70+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 70+
 70 Hubble, Loretta           72 Blowing Rock, NC      37:53.60
 77 Hearn, Joan               77 Boone, NC             51:42.00  

Event 1  Boys 13&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 13 & Under
  9 Wiswell, Joe              13 Boone, NC             20:46.33
 14 Brown, Joel               13 Todd, NC              21:53.01
 61 Coatney, Caleb             9 Boone, NC             30:41.88
 64 Anagnot, Tate             10 Boone, NC             31:35.76
 69 Lawins, Houston           11 Boone, NC             32:59.17
 72 Milner, Sam               13 Blowing Rock, NC      36:31.21
 75 Milner, Ben               11 Blowing Rock, NC      38:11.01
 76 Womble, Hunter            11 Blowing Rock, NC      38:11.45  

Event 1  Men 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 19-29
  1 Bean, Cameron             24 Blowing Rock, NC      16:13.68
  2 Thorbergsen, Sondre       21 Banner Elk, NC        17:08.18
  3 Brown, Reece              25 Boone, NC             18:09.84
  5 Haile, Peter              22 Banner Elk, NC        19:32.51
  6 Henderson, Jack           19 Boone, NC             20:09.06
  7 Grogan, Cameron           26 Sandy Springs, GA     20:10.12
  8 Penado, Ivan              22 Boone, NC             20:20.05
 12 Wagner, Josh              26 Boone, NC             21:11.42
 25 Rushton, Jeremy           23 Raleigh, NC           23:19.31
 32 Querin, Benjamin          25 Blowing Rock, NC      24:12.58
 33 Schuit, Gordon            24 Black Mountain, NC    24:23.52
 34 Martin, John              19 Hickory, NC           24:42.02
 42 Lynch, Matthew            23 Raleigh, NC           26:09.86
 57 Biles, Pete               20 Blowing Rock, NC      29:28.55
 58 Bowman, Joshua            26 Boone, NC             29:42.50
 59 Ely, Trey                 22 Hickory, NC           29:58.04
 66 Testerman, Jakob          20 Boone, NC             32:13.36
 70 Clawson, Alex             21 Lenoir, NC            32:59.73  

Event 1  Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  4 Winger, Luke              30 Banner Elk, NC        18:22.64
 13 Townsend, J.Scott         39 Boone, NC             21:51.22
 15 Braxton, Damon            32 Boone, NC             22:05.95
 17 Espinosa, Santiago        36 Boone, NC             22:31.78
 20 Anderson, Michael         34 Blowing Rock, NC      22:58.62
 28 Jackson, David            33 Sugar Grove, NC       23:47.09
 31 Bowman, Jeremy            31 Boone, NC             24:06.47
 40 Chipman, Travis           39 Roaring River, NC     25:50.82
 41 Hayes, Bradley            32 North Wilkesboro, N   25:51.54
 51 Mullins, Stephen          30 Cookeville, TN        27:15.19
 53 Baily, Matt               31 Blowing Rock, NC      28:07.20
 56 Coatney, Carson           36 Boone, NC             29:05.79
 68 Monaghan, Paul            30 Blowing Rock, NC      32:38.93
 74 Nolt, Todd                33 Boone, NC             36:57.70  

Event 1  Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
 10 Middlesteadt, Wayne       48 Boone, NC             20:58.73
 11 Moyer, Dean               49 Banner Elk, NC        21:09.37
 21 Koontz, Earle             40 Salisbury, NC         23:02.48
 22 Erwin, Jay                44 Deep Gap, NC          23:06.64
 29 Larson, Tim               48 Hickory, NC           23:55.10
 35 Brown, JJ                 40 Boone, NC             24:45.04
 37 Credle, Hunter            40 Durham, NC            25:25.77
 45 Hamby, Shane              42 Hudson, NC            26:35.11
 46 Hildebran, Scott          45 Blowing Rock, NC      26:39.14
 47 Nichols, Hunter           41 Blowing Rock, NC      26:49.29
 65 Anagnot, Damon            48 Boone, NC             31:37.05
 67 Faw, Randall              41 Millers Creek, NC     32:20.46
 71 Philos, Angelo            42 Boone, NC             33:18.99  

Event 1  Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
 16 Brown, Matt               51 Todd, NC              22:15.19
 18 Bolich, Mark              54 Eunice, LA            22:50.04
 19 Baughman, Kinney          58 Vilas, NC             22:55.05
 24 Chasteen, Todd            52 Blowing Rock, NC      23:18.69
 26 Jesel, Eugene             50 Blowing Rock, NC      23:20.01
 27 Holland, Tim              55 Beech Mountain, NC    23:21.24
 30 Middleton, Brad           55 Pfafftown, NC         24:02.72
 36 McClary, Dan              54 Boone, NC             24:50.59
 38 Gentry, Frank             50 Hickory, NC           25:40.46
 39 Gray, Flint               50 Boone, NC             25:47.83
 43 Shelton, Kenneth          55 Chapel Hill, NC       26:26.20
 44 Ballesty, David           50 Blowing Rock, NC      26:30.03
 48 Cherry, Bob               55 Boone, NC             26:50.15
 50 Milner, Cobb              55 Blowing Rock, NC      27:12.66
 55 Maybee, Michael           58 Blowing Rock, NC      28:58.73
 60 Roberton, Jr, Desmond     55 Charlotte, NC         30:22.73
 73 Absher, Rik               51 Wilkesboro, NC        36:37.57  

Event 1  Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-69
 23 Bayles, Chuck             64 Marathon, FL          23:18.12
 49 Campbell, Lance           63 Blowing Rock, NC      26:59.54
 52 Rominger, Mike            61 Vilas, NC             27:41.73
 62 Davenport, Ronnie         68 New Bern, NC          30:45.44
 63 Layton, Bill              61 Summerfield, NC       31:01.50
 77 Airy, Steven              60 Boone, NC             40:32.36
 78 Edmondson, Tony           63 Lanette, AL           41:27.99  

Event 1  Men 70+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70+
 54 Blankenship, Harold       74 Lenoir, NC            28:17.14
 79 Hearn, Dick               81 Boone, NC             45:30.73

Leave a Reply

  • Upcoming Events

  • Find Us on Facebook

  • 828-264-2511 / P.O. Box 568 / 166 Furman Rd., Ste C / Boone, NC 28607 / Copyright 2013